$986,402Est. Home Value
829 Avon Ct, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
- 4 beds |
- 4 baths |
- 3,008 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2008
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$328/sqft
Sold 7 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2008 and has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 3008 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 2008
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 10890 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $16019.82
- Market Value: $986402
- Land Value: $101427
- Improvement Value: $624333
- Last Sale Date: 2018-06-22