$967,019Est. Home Value

1114 Old Elm Ln, Glencoe, IL 60022

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,218 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1950
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $436/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 15 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1950 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2218 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Number of Stories: 1+AB
  • Lot Size: 10725 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $17399.4
  • Market Value: $967019
  • Land Value: $182330
  • Improvement Value: $587680
  • Last Sale Date: 2011-05-12