$745,859Est. Home Value

1809 Jefferson Ave, Glenview, IL 60025

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 975 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1952
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $765/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 8 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1952 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 975 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 14580 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $6647.27
  • Market Value: $745859
  • Land Value: $160380
  • Improvement Value: $199620
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-08-25