$249,600Est. Home Value
803 E 193rd St, Glenwood, IL 60425
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,435 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1970
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$174/sqft
Sold 20 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1970 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1435 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1970
- Number of Stories: S/L+B
- Lot Size: 7482 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $6121.67
- Market Value: $249600
- Land Value: $31800
- Improvement Value: $178200
- Last Sale Date: 2006-04-19