$238,310Est. Home Value

943 E 193rd Pl, Glenwood, IL 60425

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,685 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1976
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $141/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 23 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1976 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1685 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Number of Stories: S/L+B
  • Lot Size: 8187 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $8423.63
  • Market Value: $238310
  • Land Value: $34800
  • Improvement Value: $205210
  • Last Sale Date: 2003-03-19