$349,722Est. Home Value
34 Steele Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,344 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2006
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$260/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2006 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1344 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 1
- Year Built: 2006
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 8276 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $5834.84
- Market Value: $349722
- Land Value: $36870
- Improvement Value: $204750
- Last Sale Date: 2020-09-16