$572,188Est. Home Value

155 S Slusser St, Grayslake, IL 60030

  • 5 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,196 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1914
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $261/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 1 year ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1914 and has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2196 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Year Built: 1914
  • Number of Stories: 1.5+A
  • Lot Size: 16553 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $11692.24
  • Market Value: $572188
  • Land Value: $73567
  • Improvement Value: $300288
  • Last Sale Date: 2024-12-11