$417,022Est. Home Value
231 Lenox Ct, Grayslake, IL 60030
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,470 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1992
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$284/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1992 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1470 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1992
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 9148 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $10348
- Market Value: $417022
- Land Value: $74125
- Improvement Value: $258635
- Last Sale Date: 2022-12-09