$214,230Est. Home Value
1722 168th St, Hazel Crest, IL 60429
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,104 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1960
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$194/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1960 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1104 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1960
- Number of Stories: S/L+B
- Lot Size: 5799 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $6096.07
- Market Value: $214230
- Land Value: $20300
- Improvement Value: $74900
- Last Sale Date: 2025-02-05