$375,165Est. Home Value
8838 Oakwood Dr, Hickory Hills, IL 60457
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,520 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1966
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$247/sqft
Sold 29 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1966 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1520 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1966
- Number of Stories: S/L+A
- Lot Size: 9420 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $7013.99
- Market Value: $375165
- Land Value: $61230
- Improvement Value: $228770
- Last Sale Date: 1996-10-31