$544,585Est. Home Value

12475 Carver Ln, Huntley, IL 60142

  • 4 beds |
  • 2.5 baths |
  • 2,920 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2008
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $187/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 5 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2008 and has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 2920 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $10599.98
  • Market Value: $544585
  • Land Value: $30744
  • Improvement Value: $424761
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-11-24