$346,384Est. Home Value
217 Channel Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,010 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1938
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$343/sqft
Sold 8 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1938 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1010 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1938
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 2614 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3596.04
- Market Value: $346384
- Land Value: $23918
- Improvement Value: $146631
- Last Sale Date: 2025-09-15