$279,864Est. Home Value
1205 N Prairie Ave, Joliet, IL 60435
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,575 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1954
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$178/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1954 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1575 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1954
- Number of Stories: 1.5+B
- Lot Size: 8400 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $6340.08
- Market Value: $279864
- Land Value: $49002
- Improvement Value: $189648
- Last Sale Date: 2021-07-13