$279,620Est. Home Value
2302 Madonna Ave, Joliet, IL 60436
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 958 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1955
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$292/sqft
Sold 6 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1955 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 958 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1955
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 7500 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3517.3
- Market Value: $279620
- Land Value: $47091
- Improvement Value: $117039
- Last Sale Date: 2025-11-12