$687,438Est. Home Value
624 S Madison Ave, La Grange, IL 60525
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,690 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1952
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$407/sqft
Sold 8 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1952 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1690 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1952
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 6150 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $11826.68
- Market Value: $687438
- Land Value: $59960
- Improvement Value: $440040
- Last Sale Date: 2017-07-05