$658,417Est. Home Value

214 Hancock Ave, Lake Bluff, IL 60044

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,713 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1954
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $384/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 6 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1954 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1713 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 12262 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $11255.76
  • Market Value: $658417
  • Land Value: $343948
  • Improvement Value: $190243
  • Last Sale Date: 2019-06-19