$297,107Est. Home Value

620 Wedgewood Cir, Lake in the Hills, IL 60156

  • 2 beds |
  • 1.5 baths |
  • 1,170 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2000
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $254/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 3 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2000 and has 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with approximately 1170 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $5077.36
  • Market Value: $297107
  • Land Value: $16767
  • Improvement Value: $207774
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-07-28