$148,847Est. Home Value
17132 Walter St, Lansing, IL 60438
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,147 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1958
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$130/sqft
Sold 10 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1958 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1147 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1958
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 6050 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $4838.45
- Market Value: $148847
- Land Value: $24200
- Improvement Value: $75800
- Last Sale Date: 2015-09-16