$541,388Est. Home Value

6850 N Lowell Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,678 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1952
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $323/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 3 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1952 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1678 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Number of Stories: 2+AB
  • Lot Size: 5580 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $9809.3
  • Market Value: $541388
  • Land Value: $78120
  • Improvement Value: $321880
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-10-21