$485,100Est. Home Value
4448 Joliet Ave, Lyons, IL 60534
- 4 beds |
- 2.5 baths |
- 2,145 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1900
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$226/sqft
Sold 21 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1900 and has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 2145 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Total Rooms: 10
- Year Built: 1900
- Number of Stories: 1.5+A
- Lot Size: 5310 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $6255.64
- Market Value: $485100
- Land Value: $30530
- Improvement Value: $209470
- Last Sale Date: 2004-09-01