$228,651Est. Home Value
42 Pheasant Rd, Matteson, IL 60443
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,730 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1978
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$132/sqft
Sold 7 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1978 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1730 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1978
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 8350 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $7876.11
- Market Value: $228651
- Land Value: $33400
- Improvement Value: $156600
- Last Sale Date: 2019-01-28