$453,381Est. Home Value

6030 Colgate Ln, Matteson, IL 60443

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 3,607 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2004
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $126/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 20 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2004 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 3607 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 9
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 9759 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $16864.59
  • Market Value: $453381
  • Land Value: $53680
  • Improvement Value: $386330
  • Last Sale Date: 2005-10-31