$487,883Est. Home Value
410 S Higgins Rd, Mazon, IL 60444
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,200 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1976
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$407/sqft
Sold 2 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1976 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1200 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1976
- Lot Size: 1.5 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $8281.5
- Market Value: $487883
- Land Value: $41763
- Improvement Value: $278133
- Last Sale Date: 2026-03-02