$357,130Est. Home Value
1404 N 36th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,012 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1923
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$353/sqft
Sold 9 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1923 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1012 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1923
- Number of Stories: 2+AB
- Lot Size: 4323 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $5021.16
- Market Value: $357130
- Land Value: $27020
- Improvement Value: $162980
- Last Sale Date: 2017-01-09