$279,181Est. Home Value
1502 N 35th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,031 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1956
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$271/sqft
Sold 8 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1956 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1031 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1956
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 6600 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $5452.94
- Market Value: $279181
- Land Value: $41250
- Improvement Value: $188750
- Last Sale Date: 2025-08-25