$289,711Est. Home Value
2255 Atlantic Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60164
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 910 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1954
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$318/sqft
Sold 1 month ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1954 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 910 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1954
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 11550 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $5407.36
- Market Value: $289711
- Land Value: $51980
- Improvement Value: $168030
- Last Sale Date: 2026-04-08