$237,640Est. Home Value
822 Douglas St, Morris, IL 60450
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,208 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1945
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$197/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1945 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1208 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1945
- Lot Size: 6534 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $4780.38
- Market Value: $237640
- Land Value: $30579
- Improvement Value: $152664
- Last Sale Date: 2022-01-24