$261,934Est. Home Value

8640 Waukegan Rd Unit 229, Morton Grove, IL 60053

  • 2 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,228 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1979
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $213/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 10 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1979 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1228 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Size: 15557 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $4274.89
  • Market Value: $261934
  • Land Value: $3330
  • Improvement Value: $153840
  • Last Sale Date: 2015-09-09