$282,797Est. Home Value
32 N Albert St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,140 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1960
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$248/sqft
Sold 8 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1960 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1140 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1960
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 1219 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $4360.76
- Market Value: $282797
- Land Value: $35000
- Improvement Value: $155000
- Last Sale Date: 2017-07-18