$215,111Est. Home Value
408 E Kensington Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
- 2 beds |
- 1.5 baths |
- 1,100 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1978
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$196/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1978 and has 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with approximately 1100 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1.5
- Year Built: 1978
- Lot Size: 3.2 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $3572.23
- Market Value: $215111
- Land Value: $9860
- Improvement Value: $109150
- Last Sale Date: 2021-06-23