$647,016Est. Home Value
2801 Bauer Rd, North Aurora, IL 60542
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,799 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2005
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$231/sqft
Sold 8 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2005 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2799 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 2005
- Lot Size: 15120 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $9464.38
- Market Value: $647016
- Land Value: $38205
- Improvement Value: $311574
- Last Sale Date: 2018-03-27