$2,243,122Est. Home Value
18 Hidden Brook Dr, North Barrington, IL 60010
- 5 beds |
- 4 baths |
- 9,168 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2005
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$245/sqft
Sold 11 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2005 and has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 9168 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Year Built: 2005
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 1.92 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $39186.44
- Market Value: $2243122
- Land Value: $299769
- Improvement Value: $1405230
- Last Sale Date: 2025-06-20