$892,937Est. Home Value
2055 Walnut Cir, Northbrook, IL 60062
- 4 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,927 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1960
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$463/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1960 and has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1927 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1960
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 19566 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $9240.4
- Market Value: $892937
- Land Value: $97830
- Improvement Value: $322170
- Last Sale Date: 2024-07-26