$1,482,539Est. Home Value
405 Voltz Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062
- 5 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 3,461 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1933
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$428/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1933 and has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 3461 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1933
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 27987 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $19921.51
- Market Value: $1482539
- Land Value: $223900
- Improvement Value: $707780
- Last Sale Date: 2021-05-04