$575,539Est. Home Value
4436 4 Winds Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,392 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1992
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$241/sqft
Sold 28 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1992 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2392 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1992
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 6936 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $10739.89
- Market Value: $575539
- Land Value: $74980
- Improvement Value: $343640
- Last Sale Date: 1998-02-23