$341,825Est. Home Value

15218 Central Ave, Oak Forest, IL 60452

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,265 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1972
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $270/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 14 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1972 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1265 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 8064 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $6784.36
  • Market Value: $341825
  • Land Value: $36290
  • Improvement Value: $213710
  • Last Sale Date: 2011-09-22