$244,735Est. Home Value
8759 Mobile Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 900 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1955
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$272/sqft
Sold 8 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1955 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 900 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1955
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 10057 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $1993.18
- Market Value: $244735
- Land Value: $57830
- Improvement Value: $172170
- Last Sale Date: 2025-09-09