$392,107Est. Home Value
1159 S East Ave, Oak Park, IL 60304
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,033 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1924
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$380/sqft
Sold 12 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1924 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1033 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1924
- Number of Stories: 1+AB
- Lot Size: 3906 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $8372.96
- Market Value: $392107
- Land Value: $54680
- Improvement Value: $235320
- Last Sale Date: 2013-09-12