$983,711Est. Home Value

305 N Ridgeland Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,287 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1874
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $430/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 27 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1874 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2287 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Year Built: 1874
  • Number of Stories: 2+AB
  • Lot Size: 8600 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $22701.66
  • Market Value: $983711
  • Land Value: $111800
  • Improvement Value: $617720
  • Last Sale Date: 1998-07-06