$226,409Est. Home Value
605 Washington Blvd Apt 3N, Oak Park, IL 60302
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,000 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1930
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$226/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1930 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1000 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1930
- Lot Size: 26246 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $6307.12
- Market Value: $226409
- Land Value: $10180
- Improvement Value: $183300
- Last Sale Date: 2021-06-23