$601,016Est. Home Value
944 N Humphrey Ave, Oak Park, IL 60302
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,152 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1922
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$279/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1922 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2152 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1922
- Number of Stories: 2+AB
- Lot Size: 4125 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $13588.9
- Market Value: $601016
- Land Value: $53630
- Improvement Value: $396380
- Last Sale Date: 2019-08-08