$178,361Est. Home Value
1412 Carol Ct Apt 1B, Palatine, IL 60074
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,205 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1976
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$148/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1976 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1205 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1976
- Lot Size: 4.29 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $3143.06
- Market Value: $178361
- Land Value: $21560
- Improvement Value: $83020
- Last Sale Date: 2022-08-16