$592,510Est. Home Value
48 W Brentwood Dr, Palatine, IL 60074
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,625 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1975
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$226/sqft
Sold 22 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1975 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2625 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1975
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 9868 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $10860.2
- Market Value: $592510
- Land Value: $59210
- Improvement Value: $340790
- Last Sale Date: 2003-09-08