$447,534Est. Home Value
840 E Marshall Ct, Palatine, IL 60074
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,075 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1976
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$416/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1976 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1075 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1976
- Number of Stories: S/L+B
- Lot Size: 8296 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $8585.18
- Market Value: $447534
- Land Value: $53920
- Improvement Value: $236080
- Last Sale Date: 2021-07-02