$528,315Est. Home Value
10023 S Wood Ln, Palos Hills, IL 60465
- 4 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 2,515 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1971
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$210/sqft
Sold 8 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1971 and has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 2515 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1971
- Number of Stories: 2+AB
- Lot Size: 24168 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $10122.71
- Market Value: $528315
- Land Value: $187300
- Improvement Value: $222700
- Last Sale Date: 2017-12-07