$208,915Est. Home Value
14427 S Palmer Ave, Posen, IL 60469
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,157 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1956
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$181/sqft
Sold 16 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1956 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1157 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1956
- Number of Stories: 1+AB
- Lot Size: 5040 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $3841
- Market Value: $208915
- Land Value: $17640
- Improvement Value: $132360
- Last Sale Date: 2009-11-09