$176,740Est. Home Value
1100 N Harlem Ave Apt 1, River Forest, IL 60305
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,240 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1951
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$143/sqft
Sold 8 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1951 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1240 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1951
- Lot Size: 32906 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $3008.78
- Market Value: $176740
- Land Value: $22150
- Improvement Value: $127540
- Last Sale Date: 2025-09-10