$993,866Est. Home Value
139 Thatcher Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
- 5 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,764 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1953
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$360/sqft
Sold 10 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1953 and has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2764 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 10
- Year Built: 1953
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 11600 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $22361.99
- Market Value: $993866
- Land Value: $124700
- Improvement Value: $725300
- Last Sale Date: 2015-09-09