$388,791Est. Home Value

2635 Spruce St, River Grove, IL 60171

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,218 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1942
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $319/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 28 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1942 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1218 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Number of Stories: 1.5+A
  • Lot Size: 4375 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $5551.56
  • Market Value: $388791
  • Land Value: $45940
  • Improvement Value: $179410
  • Last Sale Date: 1998-03-24