$171,560Est. Home Value
1226 Arnold Ave, Rockford, IL 61108
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,066 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1978
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$161/sqft
Sold 9 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1978 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1066 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1978
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 6970 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $3056.7
- Market Value: $171560
- Land Value: $14331
- Improvement Value: $108492
- Last Sale Date: 2017-05-16